Musiikkikeidas - Tuuli Saksala

Lappibalkania ja maailmanlopun sambaa

  • 53 min
  • utgått

1. MANOLO ESCOBAR: El Porompompero
2. JAAKKO LAITINEN JA VÄÄRÄ RAHA: Naamioleikki
3. LOLO LOVINA: Cije
4. KHALED: Aicha
5. FAIRUZ: Al Bostah
6. FAARAO PIRTTIKANGAS: Delirium Tango
7. JOE DRISCOLL & SEKOU KOYATE: Tamala
8. BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS: Mellow mood
9. TUULETAR: Kohma
10. ELZA SOARES: A Mulher do Fim do Mundo
11. DUO GADJO: Les Feulles Mortes

Sändningar

  • on 28.9.2016 22.05 • Yle Radio Suomi Tampere

Avsnitt

  • 1. ROBERT MARLEY AND THE BEVERLEY’S ALL STARS - One cup of coffee
    2. THE WAILERS - Simmer Down
    3. BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS - Time will tell
    4. ZIGGY MARLEY & THE MELODY MAKERS - Tomorrow people
    5. ZIGGY MARLEY - Love is a rebel
    6. BOB MARLEY - Africa unite
    7. BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS - Trenchtown rock (LIVE)
    8. JOSS STONE FEAT. DAMIAN MARLEY - Wake up
    9. SKIP MARLEY - Lions
    10. BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS - Iron Lion Zion
    11. STEPHEN MARLEY FEAT. WYCLEF JEAN - Father of the Man
    12. BOB MARLEY AND THE WAILERS - Forever loving Jah

  • 1. CELIA CRUZ - Guantanamera
    2. ORCHESTRA BAOBAB - Foulo
    3. YOUSSOU N'DOUR - Be careful
    4. SAMIRA - Bitakat hob
    5. KHALED - Didi
    6. RUMBA TRE - Oili Aili
    7. BABA ZULA - Biz Size Asik Olduk
    8. BABA ZULA FEAT. LA YEGROS - Chicha Roja
    9. LA YEGROS - Carino
    10. LAILA KINNUNEN - La Bamba
    11. LOS LOCOS DEL RITMO - La Cucaracha
    12. TUULETAR - Odotan
    13. AIR - African Velvet

  • 1. LASSE MÅRTENSSON - Afrikan valssi
    2. MONGO SANTAMARIA - Afro Walk
    3. NINA MYA - Afro Blue
    4. MIRIAM MAKEBA - Sunrise Sunset
    5. LE GRAND KALLE - Independent cha cha cha
    6. THE FUNKEES - Mimbo
    7. MAMA LONGHORN FEAT. THELO EKOW - See Mama Play
    8. MICHAEL KIWANUKA - Tell me a tale
    9. JAMES BROWN - Bring it up
    10. MULATU ASTATKE - Cha cha
    11. CHRISTINE SALEM - Dada
    12. TOM WAITS - Clap hands

  • 1. ROSANA - El Talisman
    2. THALIA - Rosalinda
    3. CARLOS VIVES - Volvi a nacer
    4. MANUEL MEDRANO - Bajo el agua
    5. GABRIEL ROMERO - La Subienda
    6. MARTA GOMEZ - Paula Ausente
    7. MERCEDES SOSA - Jangadero
    8. JACKSON DO PANDEIRO - Tum, tum, tum
    9. MIRKKA & MADRUGADA - Pau-de-arara
    10. MIRKKA & MADRUGADA - Tanssita mua
    11. GAL COSTA - Festa do Interior
    12. ADELINA GARCIA - Vereda tropical
    13. SANTANA - Samba pa ti

Lyssna också